?

Log in

Thanks too

http://community.livejournal.com/xmoonlitnightx/27168.html

I can dork out with graphics for the Monster Squad. Yipppeee.

And the boredom medel goes too.......

1. Your name: Ghosthunter - OH hell no I ain't giving my real name
2. Do you feel like your name fits you? nickname ya... real name no
3. Do you have an alter ego? Several
4. Where were you born? Campbellford, Ontario
5. Where do you live? Belleville, Ontario
6. Do you like to travel? Yeah
7. What is your birthday? Dec 25
8. Do you have siblings? Yeah.... do we really need to get into this?
9. Do you have pets? Dog and fish
10. Which was the happiest year of your life? Ummmmmmmm
11. How old do you wish you were? - huh?
12. Is it better to be famous or infamous? Infamous
13. What was the last song you got stuck in your head? Hakuna Matata
14. What is your favorite element on the periodic table? Silver
15. Sunrise or sunset? Sunset
16. Introvert or extrovert? Not sure....
17. Creation or evolution? Oh I am so not getting into this one.
18. Action or reaction? Why not both
19. Unity or individuality? little of both I would say
20. Hugs or drugs? [shifty eyes] drugs...... I'm not a huggy person
21. Animal, vegetable, or mineral? All of the above
22. Popsicle, creamcicle, or fudgecicle? Creamcicle
23. Fight or flight? Fight
24. What happened in the last dream you remember? Death... oh the hand of death came down and killed killed killed
25. What is your favourite boy name? Kasper
26. What is your favourite girl name? I forget... sue me I have two boys
27. Open or closed? as in doors, closed
28. White bread or wheat bread? White
29. Is it better to burn out than to fade away? Burn out I would say.
30. You put a quarter into a toy machine. What comes out? A human hand.
31. What do you want to be when you grow up? A drug rehab counceler
32. What were your favourite childhood toys? Dinky cars
33. What was your first pet? BJ my hamster
34. What annoys you? People who think they are better then everyone else, or people that are just plain stupid assholes.
35. How many licks does it take to get to the centre of a tootsie pop? Dunno
36. The glass... half empty or half full? Well tonight... half empty.

s24 WHAT ARE YOUR THOUGHTS ON

37. Tightie whities. Um meh
38. McDonalds happy meals. Fast food for when you're on the go....
39. Reality shows. - Where's that damn gun?
40. Gummi bears or gummi worms? Bears, speaking of which I might get some for the weekend.
41. Would you rather sky dive or deep sea dive? Deep sea
42. What position do you sleep in? Half on my side, half on my stomach, my think Dean in the chair in that one episode.
43. Do you sleep on the left, right, or the middle of the bed? Depends....
44. Sweet or sour? Ohhh sweet and sour sauce... yummy
45. What was your favourite after school special? I haven't been in school in years.
46. Beach or mountains? The mountains, privacy... oh hell ya
47. Do you feel like a nut? I've been known to go nutty
48. To give or to recieve? Both
49. Chocolate or caramel? Chocolate
50. Do you have any nicknames? Yeah.... a bunch
51. What does your name mean? My real name.... ugh do I have too... [hangs head] girl.
52. Have you ever fainted? Nope
53. Have you ever had a crush on a school teacher? No
54. What was the last thing you ate? Chocolate pudding
55. Do you have any bad habits? yup I do

WORD ASSOCIATION

56. Grey... matter
57. Human...bones
58. Fruit loop..Me haha
59. Glove...cold
60. Plum...Pudding
61. Structure...building
62. Race...fast
63. Heart... beat
64. Parasite... evil
65. What is your first happy memory? Happy..... um... thinks
66. What was your first unhappy memory? To many to list
67. If you could visit any time period, what would it be? Wild west I guess
68. Make up a word and define it. Nope not going to do this one.....
69. Favourite pick up line? Don't have one
70. Who was the third gunman on the grassy knoll? don't know don't care.
71. What did you like to make believe as a child? Ummm to many to list I think.
72. Did you have an immaginary friend? No, I only talked to the devil [grins]
73. Would you like to live in a castle or a mansion? Can I say both?



Sure!
74. How would you describe yourself? Loopy
75. What was the last book you read? I have 5 books on the go.... you expect me to remember the last book I read... right
76. Have you ever had surgery? Yep a couple actually
77. Random fact about you.... I hate phones with a passion.
78. What is the first thing you wash in the shower? Hair
79. What is your favourite cereal? Golden Grahams, reminds me of the my grandfather.
80. If you could learn any foreign language, what would it be? German
81. If you had the choice to live forever, would you? Forever... nah
82. If you had the choice to be the opposite sex for a day, would you? I do every day... LMAO for those that know me will know what I'm talkin' about.


DO YOU BELIEVE IN

83. Fate? Nipe
84. Ghosts? Yes
85. God? Oh hell, you do not want an answer on that one
86. Big foot? Yes
87. Soul mates? Nope
88. Aliens? Yes, because I’d hate to think we’re alone in the universe
89. Angels? They're demons right?
90. Loch ness monster? Booyah
91. Heaven and hell? Yep hell, I have tickets to my own private hell.
92. The Zodiac? Sure
93. Love at first sight? No.
94. Karma? Oh hell no
95. Vampires? Yes
96. If you had any super power, what would it be? Shifting to animals
97. Would you use your power for good or evil? muha do you want me to answer that?
98. Name something nostalgic. time....
99. What are your turn ons in the opposite sex? Can't think of one.
100. What are your turn offs in the opposite sex? Ones that think they are better then us females.
101. What was the best compliment ever given to you? Can't think of one.
102. What is the worst trend of the present time? Not a glue, I don't keep up with trends
103. Beer or wine? Beer - though I'd rather have whiskey
104. You cant sleep. What do you do? Read, play on the net or play vid games
105. Do you wear jewelery? three rings. Two on my left and one on my right.
106. What is your favourite smell? Chocolate
107. What was the best decade of the past century? Don't really care
108. Which is your favourite month of the year? December
109. What was your favourite subject in school? Spares.... not classes :P
110. What was your worst subject in school? Math
111. If you had to give up one of your senses, what would it be? I already gave most of my hearing up... do I really need to give another.
112. Do you follow your head, your heart, or your crotch? My head most times
113. Do you truly know who you are? Does anyone?
114. Are you superstitious? Yep at times
115. Are you sentimental? Not really, unless its something to do with my boys.
116. How many times a day do you eat? Depends
117. Are you more of a main idea or detail type of person? Both.... maybe
118. What is your favourite pie? Chocolate
119. Have you ever been close to death? Yep I have.
120. Are you hyperactive? Not really, unless I end up in a giddy mood.
121. Do you talk in your sleep? Nope
122. What is your favourite holiday? Christmas
123. At what age do you think you will be married? I am married......
124. If you could open up your own business, what would it be? Fabric/sewing store
125. What is your weakness? Do I have one, yep I do but I ain't telling you.
126. What was the last movie you saw that made you cry? Never.
127. If love were a flavour, which flavour would it be? Chocolate
128. If hate were a flavour, which flavour would it be? Bitter like ruhbarb with sugar.
129. Have you ever been prescribed any drugs? Yeah I have and I ain't listing the suckers
130. Is lying sometimes necessary? At times yes.
131. Bubbleyum or bubblicious? Neither
132. Do you have any birthmarks? Nope
133. If you could visit anywhere in the US, where would it be? I don't really know.
134. If you could visit anywhere in the world, where would it be? Scotland and Germany
135. Do you feel like your physical self matches your personality? Nope I don't
136. What was the name of your kindergarten teacher? Mrs. King.
137. Do you wear glasses or contacts? Reading glasses
138. How tall are you? 4'11"
138. How tall would you like to be? at least 5 feet would be bloody nice.
139. Your current mood: A mixture of moods
140. Do you dress up for halloween? Sometimes
141. Have you ever been in a car accident? yes
142. What colour of underwear are you wearing? White
143. Do you tend to date people younger or older than you? Older
144. Have you ever been in love? I'm married does that tell you anything?
145. What is your favourite kids movie? Beauty and the Beast
146. Have you ever hallucinated? Yep
147. What do you like most about the opposite sex? Their ability to get away with things
148. What do you hate most about the opposite sex? Their ability to get away with things.
149. Have you ever been on a blind date? Yes
150. Would you want to be cloned? Oh hell no.
151. Are you an optimist or a pessimist? Depends
152. How did you find out that there was no Santa Claus? 3rd grade
153. Pancakes or waffles? Waffles
154. Are you on a diet? Nope
155. Why is the grass always greener on the other side? Because it always is.
156. Do you always want what you cant have? Maybe.
157. Do you act stupid around someone you have a crush on? Nope
158. Have you ever been arrested? Almost.... long story
159. Can you cook? Yes but prefer baking.
160. Do you think its wrong/weird if a girl asks a guy out? Nope
161. Do you have any allergies? Coffee? I hate it.
162. Do you believe there is a meaning to life? If so, what is it? I think therefore I am... so that means hell no.
163. What do you think about before you fall asleep? Have no clue.
164. What are your thoughts on the nature of good and evil? A balance that is just there.... though evil seems to be winning. GO EVIL!!
165. Step into your cave. There you will find your power animal. Tiger
166. What does your power animal say to you? Test me and see what happens
167. End this survey with a quote: "Heaven doesn't want me and hells afraid I'll take over."


If I see another one of these.... I won't be too soon.

What Tarot are you



You Are The Emperor



You are an authority figure, and other people look to you for what to do.

You are strong and powerful. Crossing you is not a good idea.

You have worked hard to get to your position, and you're not about to give it up to anyone.

Though you have a warrior heart, you are gentle to those who treat you well.



Your fortune:



In the near future, you need to be willing and able to defend those you love.

This may be the time for you to step up and be the authority figure to those around you.

It is time for you to be independent, to become your own person.

You may need to look at your relationship with your father, or your relationships as a father.



Oh this one hit close to home..... Damnit

Are you a day or night person



You Are a Night Person



For you, there's nothing worse than having to get up and moving early.

In fact, you probably don't hit your peak until well after the sun has set.

So if your struggling to make it on a normal schedule, realize it's not your fault.

You just weren't meant to do anything during the day!



Well, no surprise there.

Yay!

I'm half ass happy with the header. I wanted it in color but meh, fighting with graphics today was not on the top of my list of to do. So for now I have this header up.

Boondock Saints... Oh I'm a watching you tonight.

Still need to figure out the CSS stuff. getting there.... at some point. Which will include a trip to the library. I have an old html book but really what help will that be. I need a more up to date book, yep I do.

So goes to say... I geeked out today.

While my son was home on his lunch he seen me placing up the header.


He goes, "Who are they."

Me: Well...... Do you want movie or character.

Him: Doesn't matter.

Me: Aries and Seamus.

He grins, then goes... ok movie

Me: Connor and Murphy, Boondock saints.

Don't mind

My header I was experimenting and I will be experimenting more to get something I like for the whole lj thing.

Yeah I'm a dork, but at least I'm willing to experiment. haha

Which Jericho Character are you.



Well that was unexpected. I don't consider myself a leader at all.

Tags:

As the world turns - Innazoia style

I've been asked to post this... and without much arm twisting I am posting these.

Aries Innazoia, a man of many personalities. He's a prick mostly but damn you cannot love this guy he's just so complicated

So for Rhain... whom I know is sweet on Aries.. For you doll.



The above vid is a case study on Aries, how everyone seems to wonder if he can be saved.



The above is:
Hard-core Supernatural hunter, shows his justice at the end of a loaded gun.

The many sides to Aries.
This one has a complete story line to it.

His sister in law, Gabe's wife was murdered. Aries goes off on a hunting and drinking bender because he knew and now the sister-inlaw is haunting him to get him to tell his brother that she's fine and the kids are fine, but he won't.

Gabe killed the suckers that killed his family letting the wife seek rest. But Aries still carries that secret with him. That he knew before Gabe did, when his wife was murdered.

Rpg alternate universe


I'm a passing on the Innazoia love one at a time.

Obession or not, I'm amused

Four brothers, each hold a secret. A hitman, a killer a gambler and a loose cannon.

Two are CSI, ones a mechanic the other a supernatural hunter. This vid is about their life struggle being in the family. Protecting each other, from opposing familys their everyday struggle being an Innazoia



Characters based on an ever going Role play game. How the mighty have fallen when you're easily amused by the fact that LOF has become a very addictive way of life. Sue me... ok maybe not because you have to love the Innazoia's and the families surrounding them.

Yeah an obsession maybe... amusing oh hell ya!

What's your theme song



Your Theme Song is Back in Black by AC/DC



"Back in black, I hit the sack,

I've been too long, I'm glad to be back"



Things sometimes get really crazy for you, and sometimes you have to get away from all the chaos.

But each time you stage your comeback, it's even better than the last!